Award Winners

2018

2018 PREMIERS – YEAR 10
South Perth 13.3 (81) defeated Belmont Redcliffe 5.12 (42)

CLUB AWARDS

Life Membership
Lachie Watkins

President’s Award
Mark and Michelle
Herbert

John McGrath
Auskick Award
Heath Harnden

DEMONS DISTRICT
AWARD WINNERS

District
Club of the Year
SPJFC

Club Person
of the Year
Al Gray

Coach of the Year
Juniors
Mark Longton

SINCLAIR MEDAL

Nic Carter

Luke Herrmann

Joel Lallly

Luke Lally

Noah Landau

Blake Long

Zac Negus

Aiden Ogg

Josh Woodcock

Griffin Woodhouse

Year 10

Fairest & Best
Xav Dumbill

F&B Runner Up
Fletcher O’Reilly

Most Consistent
Josh Barker

Best Utility Player
Ike Sutherland

Most Improved
Griffin Woodhouse

Most Courageous
Josh Woodcock

Coaches Award
Tim Goh

Best In Finals
Fletcher O’Reilly

Best In Grand Final
Angus Luers
Travis Crane

Year 9

Fairest & Best
Liam McWha

F&B Runner Up
Harrison Loader

Most Consistent
Ben Fairbank

Best Utility Player
Bailey Williams

Most Improved
Ryan Duke-Yonge

Most Courageous
Drew Whittington

Coaches Award
Oliver White

Best In Finals
Matysis Morrison

Year 8

Fairest & Best
Damon Jervis

F&B Runner Up
Aramis Tilli

Most Consistent
Clancy Tonkin

Best Utility Player
William Foster-Key

Most Improved
William Stagg

Most Courageous
Lucas Abbs

Coaches Award
Max Nield

Best In Finals
William Stagg

Year 7

Fairest & Best
Sage Clarke

F&B Runner Up
Hudson Vost

Most Consistent
Samuel Hannah

Best Utility Player
Peter Alexander

Most Improved
Matthew Beckett-Cooper

Most Courageous
Patrick Leonard

Coaches Award
Taichi Dolberg

Best In Finals
Adam Woods

2017

2017 PREMIERS – YEAR 7
South Perth 4.7 (21) defeated Manning Gold 1.7 (13)

CLUB AWARDS

Life Membership
Dave Fare

President’s Award
Steve Law

John McGrath
Auskick Award
Steve Lassam
Mark Major

Demons District
Club Person
Steve Law

SINCLAIR MEDAL

Ryan Atwell (112)

Cooper Fare  (136)

Josh Gordon (113)

Elliott Guneratne (111)

Brett Hassett (127)

Brad Kerrison (126)

Patrick Pendal (116)

Arman Puri (112)

Liam Skinner (118)

Ayden Wedge (87)

Sam Williams (131)

Bailey Wood (119)

YEAR 10

Fairest & Best
Aidan Adams

F&B Runner Up
Cooper Fare

Most Consistent
Brett Hassett

Best Utility
Sam Williams

Most Improved
Ryan Atwell

Most Courageous
Matt Hanson

Coaches Award
Josh Gordon

Best In Finals
Josh Gordon
Ryan Hardwicke

YEAR 9

Fairest & Best
Fletcher O’Reilly

F&B Runner Up
Xav Dumbill

Most Consistent
Josh Woodcock

Best Utility
Ike Sutherland

Most Improved
Luke Herrmann

Most Courageous
Nic Carter

Coaches Award
Josh Barker

Best In Finals
Angus Luers

YEAR 8

Fairest & Best
Oliver White

F&B Runner Up
Liam McWha
Drew Whittington

Most Consistent
Bailey Williams

Best Utility
Jedsen Monck

Most Improved
Connor Grayden

Most Courageous
Jimmy Goodheart

Coaches Award
Ryan Duke-Yonge

Best In Finals
Matyis Morrison

YEAR 7

Fairest & Best
Aramis Tilli

F&B Runner Up
Damon Jervis

Most Consistent
Mitch Hartland

Best Utility
Angus Wallace

Most Improved
Kye Macnamara

Most Courageous
Daniel McCreed

Coaches Award
Clancy Tonkin

Best In Finals
Lachie Heng-Ugle

Best In Grand Final
Clancy Tonkin

2016

2016 PREMIERS – YEAR 10
South Perth 6.12 (48) defeated Belmont 6.3 (39)

2016 PREMIERS – YEAR 11
South Perth 12.13 (85) defeated Upper Swan 3.6 (24)

CLUB AWARDS

Life Membership
Ryan Sinclair
Sean Hughes
Jared Bell

President’s Award
Paul Jervis

John McGrath
Auskick Award
Caroline Delic
Bianca Mammana

Demons District
Club Person
Dave Fare

Champion Club
Youth
South Perth

SINCLAIR MEDAL

Lochie Watkins (148)

Jimmy Grayden (147)

Dane Mepham (141)

Jaret Smith (131)

Ethan Bradley (135)

Jacob Radomiljac  (134)

Tom Carter (134)

Liam MacKenzie  (132)

Sean Fidock (118)

Jack Bird (107)

YEAR 11

Fairest & Best
Darrin Cox

F&B Runner Up
Matthew Russo

Most Consistent
Jaret Smith

Best Utility
Dominic Roe

Most Improved
Connor Lewis

Most Courageous
Matthew Sarich

Coaches Award
Tasman Harris

Best In Finals
Ian Hill

Best In Grand Final
Zain Roberts

YEAR 10

Fairest & Best
Jacob Radomiljac

F&B Runner Up
Tom MacKenzie
& Dylan Ralph

Most Consistent
Spider Lockitt

Best Utility
Owen McClelland

Most Improved
Tom Warr

Most Courageous
Brodie Newman

Coaches Award
Tom Hirsch

Best In Finals
Jordan Mouda-Hughes

Best In Grand Final
Chayse Clarke

YEAR 9

Fairest & Best
Patrick Pendal

F&B Runner Up
Cameron Anderson

Most Consistent
Cooper Fare

Best Utility
Jack Grayden

Most Improved
Samuel Williams

Most Courageous
Liam Skinner

Coaches Award
Dion Carle

YEAR 8

Fairest & Best
Robbie Sarich &
Fletcher O’Reilly

F&B Runner Up
Cain Evans

Most Consistent
Zac Negus

Best Utility
Josh Woodcock

Most Improved
Aiden Ogg

Most Courageous
Lachlan Hirsch

Coaches Award
Reilly Lovegrove

Best In Finals
Cain Evans

YEAR 7

Fairest & Best
Jake Watson

F&B Runner Up
Bailey Williams

Most Consistent
Harry Loader

Best Utility
Jedsen Monck

Most Improved
Jimmy Goodheart

Most Courageous
Oliver White

Coaches Award
Ben Stoner

Best In Finals
Tom Jordan