Award Winners
2021
2021 Premiers – Year 7 Gold
Life Membership
Allan ‘Chubby’ Stiles
Presidents Award
Tasha Chatfield
John McGrath Auskick Award
Vanessa Wainwright
Demon District Award Winners
Auskick Coordinator
Kristy Rewell
Club Person Of The Year Award
Steve Lassam
Youth Club of the Year
SPJFC
AFL Quality Club Gold Level
South Perth Junior Football Club
Year 10
Fairest & Best | Adam Woods |
F&B Runner Up | Jake Heasman |
Most Consistent | Harry Chadwick |
Best Utility | Adam Sedgwick |
Most Improved | Leon Francis |
Most Courageous | Jayton Carter |
Coaches Award | Jalen Bonney |
Year 9 Green
Fairest & Best | Charlie Thomas | ||||
F&B Runner Up | Breen Doyle | ||||
Most Consistent | Brynley Boros | ||||
Best Utility | Josh Thornton | ||||
Most Improved | Isaac Quadros | ||||
Most Courageous | Will Sartor | ||||
Coaches Award | Rohan Hodgson | ||||
Best in Final | Kye Austin | ||||
Best in Grand Final | Ollie Cunningham |
Year 9 Gold
Fairest & Best | Flynn Fulton |
F&B Runner Up | Zach Burrows |
Most Consistent | Taj Garmony |
Best Utility | Roman Cook |
Most Improved | Charlie Harkness |
Most Courageous | Charlie Dawson |
Coaches Award | Harry Edmiston |
Best in Final | Charlie Lewis |
Year 8 Green
Fairest & Best | Jonah Pilatti |
F&B Runner Up | Baxter Gray |
Most Consistent | Owen Daily |
Best Utility | Wes Hartland |
Most Improved | Kiarn Ashburton |
Most Courageous | Jasper Smith |
Coaches Award | Nick Dolberg |
Best in Final | Jonah Pilatti |
Best in Grand Final | Jonah Pilatti |
Year 8 Gold
Fairest & Best | Vadim Bouckaert |
F&B Runner Up | Jai Seinor |
Most Consistent | Thomas Leonard |
Best Utility | Cooper Seymour |
Most Improved | Luke Davies |
Most Courageous | Miells Astbury |
Coaches Award | Ethan Dunne |
Best in Final | Miells Astbury |
Best in Grand Final | Jai Seinor |
Year 7 Green
Fairest & Best | Jasper Krahulik |
F&B Runner Up | Isaac Fulton |
Most Consistent | Harrison Graham |
Best Utility | Archie Thomas |
Most Improved | Jack Dombrose |
Most Courageous | Xavier Tilli |
Coaches Award | Callum Herbert |
Best in Final | Isaac Fulton |
Best in Grand Final | Beau Mepham |
Year 7 Gold
Fairest & Best | Zack Hately |
F&B Runner Up | Lachlan Mammana |
Most Consistent | James Lynton |
Best Utility | Max Radica |
Most Improved | William Phillips |
Most Courageous | Mitchell McGrath |
Coaches Award | Henry English |
Best in Final | Shadley Hayward |
Best in Grand Final | Ryan Cremin |
Sinclair Medal
Oscar Keenan
2020
2020 Premiers – Year 7 Green
Demon District Award Winners
Volunteer Of The Year Award
Mark Longton
Club Person Of The Year Award
Travis Burrows
Mods Coach Of The Year Award
Steve Lassam
Year 10
Fairest & Best | Noah Blight |
F&B Runner Up | Noah Della Bosca |
Most Consistent | Campbell Taylor |
Best Utility | Logan McKibbin |
Most Improved | Kye Macnamara |
Most Courageous | Will Stagg |
Coaches Award | Daniel McCreed |
Year 9
Fairest & Best | Quaden Roe |
F&B Runner Up | Sage Clarke |
Most Consistent | Adam Woods |
Best Utility | Patrick Leonard |
Most Improved | Jake Heasman |
Most Courageous | Adam Sedgwick |
Coaches Award | Ben Corrigan |
Year 8 Green
Fairest & Best | Kye Austin |
F&B Runner Up | Breen Doyle |
Most Consistent | Oliver Cunningham |
Best Utility | Brynley Boros |
Most Improved | Rohan Hodgson |
Most Courageous | Todd Hassett |
Coaches Award | Matthew Arnold |
Year 8 Gold
Fairest & Best | Flynn Fulton |
F&B Runner Up | Matthew Gibson |
Most Consistent | Benjamin Law |
Best Utility | Tyson Bell |
Most Improved | Marshall Stielow |
Most Courageous | Luke Herbert |
Coaches Award | Zac Sprigg |
Year 7 Green
Fairest & Best | Jonah Pilatti |
F&B Runner Up | Baxter Gray |
Most Consistent | Nick Dolberg |
Best Utility | Alistair Nield |
Most Improved | Jordan Monley |
Most Courageous | Jasper Smith |
Coaches Award | Owen Daily |
Best in Grand Final | Jonah Pilatti |
Year 7 Gold
Fairest & Best | Vadim Bouckaert |
F&B Runner Up | Tom Leonard |
Most Consistent | Brody Coles |
Best Utility | Jai Seinor |
Most Improved | Cooper Seymour |
Most Courageous | Joshua Cuthbertson |
Coaches Award | Ethan Dunne |
Sinclair Medal
Xavier Murat
Mitch Hartland
Aramis Tilli
Angus Wallace
Liam Briers
Lachlan Walker
Will Stagg
Lucas Abbs
Domenic Scutti
Tom Cunnington
2019
2019 Premiers – Year 7 Gold
Club Awards
Life Membership
Cooper Fare
Presidents Award
Tony Santoro
John McGrath Auskick Award
Patrick Whyte
Demon District Award Winners
District Club of the Year
SPJFC
Club Person of the Year
Patrick Whyte
Sinclair Medal
Connor Grayden
Carson Healey
Louis Martino
Jedsen Monck
Matyis Morrison
Oliver Singor
Benjamin Stoner
Oliver White
Bailey Williams
Year 10
Fairest & Best
Riley Sprigg
F&B Runner Up
Oliver White
Most Consistent
Bailey Williams
Best Utility Player
Liam McWha
Most Improved
Carson Healy
Most Courageous
Ashley Miragliotta
Coaches Award
Oliver Singor
Best In Finals
Connor Grayden
Year 9
Fairest & Best
Clancy Tonkin
F&B Runner Up
Will Stagg
Most Consistent
Aramis Tilli
Best Utility Player
Max Nield
Most Improved
Xavier Murat
Most Courageous
Domenic Scutti
Coaches Award
Lucas Abbs
Best In Finals
Noah Blight
Year 8
Fairest & Best
Hudson Vost
F&B Runner Up
Patrick Leonard
Most Consistent
Sam Hannah
Best Utility Player
Jake Heasman
Most Improved
Lucas O’Reilly
Most Courageous
Sage Clarke
Coaches Award
Adam Woods
Best In Finals
Patrick Leonard
Year 7 Gold
Fairest & Best
Flynn Fulton
F&B Runner Up
Kane Simpson
Most Consistent
Roman Cook
Best Utility Player
Zach Burrows
Most Improved
Xavier Short
Most Courageous
Matt Gibson
Coaches Award
Josh Thornton
Best In Finals
Darcy Wallwork
Best In Grand Final
Benjamin Law
Year 7 Green
Fairest & Best
Kye Austin
F&B Runner Up
Oliver Cunningham
Most Consistent
Lucas Blair
Best Utility Player
Jacob Simpson
Most Improved
Ryan Birsa
Most Courageous
Tom Hassett
Coaches Award
Lachlan Edinger
Best In Finals
Breen Doyle